Save time, do it online: Pay Apply Report

Uncontested Parish and Town Councillors 2015

Result of uncontested election:

I, the undersigned, being the Returning Officer, do hereby certify that at the Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the above mentioned Parish, the following persons stood validly nominated at the latest time for the delivery of notices of withdrawal of candidature, namely Noon on the 9 April 2015, and were duly elected Parish/Town Councillors for the said Parish without contest.

Asby parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Brown, Mark Alan 4 Asby Hall Mews, Great Asby, Appleby in Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6EN
Clayton, Michael Derek Great Kettle Barn, Great Asby, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6EX
Parkin, William Graham Ion House, Great Asby, CA16 6HD
Saul, Philip Arthur Ash Croft, Great Asby, CA16 6HB
Walton, Luke Cameron Goodlie Hill Cottage, Great Asby, Appleby-in&-Westmorland, CA16 6ET

Askham parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Cann, Johnson Robin Curlew Cottage, Askham, Penrith, CA10 2PG
Harker, Laura Christine 11 Green Croft, Askham, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2PJ
Ireland, Rodney Thomas Hilltop Barn, Askham, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2PG
Reid, Patricia Anne Whiteside, Askham, Penrith, CA10 2PG
Robinson, Alice Ros Widewath Farm, Helton, Penrith, CA10 2QB

Bampton parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Bruin, Raymond 3 Grange Field, Bampton Grange, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2QS
Carruthers, Richard Edward Rawfoot, Bampton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2QZ
Hall, Elizabeth Lowther Cottage, Knipe, Askham, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2PW
Hughes, Neil Anne 4 Croft End, Bampton, Penrith, CA10 2RS
Jones, Michael Gareth 9 Burnbanks, Penrith, CA10 2RW
Leckie, Bethany Caroline 2 Gatefoot, Bampton, Cumbria, CA10 2RJ
Stones, John Colin Bampton Village Store, Norbrock House, Bampton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2RQ

Barton parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Armitage, David James Cherry Moss, 7 Church Croft, Pooley Bridge, Cumbria, CA10 2NL
MacInnes, Miles Beulah, Pooley Bridge, Penrith, CA10 2NG
Wilson, Cyril Ladstones, 8 Church Croft, Pooley Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2HL
Wood, David Christopher The Vicarage, Pooley Bridge, Penrith, CA10 2LT

Bolton parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Bird, Roger Andrew Birdby, Cliburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3AW
Butterworth, Barbara Bolton Mill, Bolton, Appleby in Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6AL
Griffiths, Peter York 9 Hall Grange, Bolton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6WA
Hayton, Frankie Southview, Bolton, Appleby, CA16 6AW
Holliday, Mark Edward Orchard House, Bolton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6AN
Smith, Peter Lang Rigg, North End, Bolton, CA16 6AX
Worrall, Martin William 1 Hall Grange, Bolton, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6WA

Brough parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Allison, Gilbert Colin Stoneleigh, Church Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EW
Bainbridge, Allan Flat 2, Banks Farm, Church Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EJ
Featherstone, Andrew David Corner House, Church Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EJ
Jones, Patricia Ann Swanson House, Main Street, Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4BL
McKenzie, Ailsa Haslam Willow Cottage, Church Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EW
Robinson, Simon John Village Stores, Main Street, Brough, Cumbria, CA17 4BL

Brougham parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Harden, Sarah Virginia Brougham Hall Farm, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2DE
Jennings, Janet Elizabeth Stable Cottage, Brougham, Penrith, CA10 2DE
Williams, Anthony Vernon Lloyd 6 Brougham Hall Gardens, Brougham, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2DB

Catterlen parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Bell, David William High Dyke Farm, Catterlen, Penrith, CA11 0BE
Blackburn, John Anthony Church Farm, Newton Reigny, Penrith, CA11 0AY
Davies, Colin James Oak View, Catterlen, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0BQ
Elliott, John Robert 1 Espland Close, Newton Reigny, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0AR
Graham, Elliott Samuel Kiln-Tofts, Newton Reigny, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0AY
Monaghan, Keith Montarna, Newton Reigny, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0AY

Clifton parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Benson, Brian William 1 Cumberland Close, Clifton, Penrith, CA10 2EN
Holliday, John Priestman Clifton Hall Farm, Clifton, Penrith, CA10 2EA
Howe, Stephen Fairview, Clifton, Penrith, CA10 2EG
Smith, Lynda Christine 15 Cumberland Way, Clifton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2ES

Crosby Ravensworth parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Hewitt, David William Bank Moor, Crosby Ravensworth, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3JB
Raine, Joan Elizabeth Dalefoot, Crosby Ravensworth, Penrith, CA10 3HY
Robinson, Alison Jane 3 Howebeck, Maulds Meaburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3HR
Wilkinson, Ian Gavin Howe Top House, Howe Beck, Maulds Meaburn, Penrith, CA10 3HR
Wood, John Nigel Mill House, Maulds Meaburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3HW

Dacre parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Bolton, Christopher John Robert Hilltop, Blencow, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0DB
Brass, David John Meg Bank, Stainton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0EE
Cameron, John Alan Millrigg Farm, Greystoke, Penrith, CA11 0UG
Derbyshire, Judith Margaret Sycamore House, Stainton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0EP
Harrison, Hugh 5 Brookfield, Shap, Penrith, CA10 3PP
Price, Robert 23 Keld Close, Stainton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0EJ
Rich, Alan John Holly House, Newbiggin, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0HT

Dufton parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Bryan, Gillian Mary Wharleycroft, Dufton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6NG
Duncan, Susan 5 Browthwaite, Dufton, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6DG
Hughes, John South View Cottage, Dufton, Appleby, CA16 6DF
Parkin, Michael Old Dufton Hall Farmhouse, Dufton, Appleby, CA16 6DD
Swinbank, Wendy Mary Brow Farm, Dufton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6DF

Great Salkeld parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Carrick, Joseph Michael Hilltop, Great Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9NA
Martin, Richard John Bramleys, Great Salkeld, Penrith, CA11 9LW
Mounsey, Stephen Mark Edenside, Great Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9NA
Pink, Beverley Joy Rectory Cottage, Great Salkeld, Cumbria, CA11 9NA
Robinson, Duncan Andrew Birchfield, Great Salkeld, Penrith, CA11 9LW
Robson, Nigel Rhyl Beckbank Farm, Great Salkeld, Penrith, CA11 8LN
Thompson, Josephine Amanda Nunwick Hall, Great Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9LN

Great Strickland parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Burne, Andrew Oak Farm, Great Strickland, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3DF
Burne, Thomas Gilbert Street House, Great Strickland, Penrith, CA10 3DX
James, Joan Elizabeth Yew Tree House, Great Strickland, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3DF
Strong, John Brian Midtown Farm, Great Strickland, Penrith, CA10 3DF

Hunsonby parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Baker, Jennifer Ballacraine, Little Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1NN
Fearon, Brian Joseph 14 Moorside, Hunsonby, Penrith, Cumbria
Grave, Alan John West View, Winskill, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1PD
Holliday, John Robert Town Foot Farm, Hunsonby, Penrith, CA10 1PN
Preston, Nigel Robert Home Lea, Winskill, Penrith, CA10 1PD
Renvoize, Alistair Low Fold, Winskill, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1PD

Hutton parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Cowperthwaite, Raymond Hartley Arcos, Hutton John, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0LZ
Edmondson, John Brownrigg Low Birch Close, Penruddock, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0RZ
Glendinning, Kathleen 1 Church Row, Penruddock, Penrith, CA11 0RA
Holmes, Shaun William Home Farm, Penruddock, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0RA
Stables, David Hugh Glenstae, Penruddock, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 0QU

Kaber parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Fisher, Joseph Leslie Coronfold, Kaber, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
Hastwell, Steven John The Building Farm, Kaber, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EF
Hird, Stuart Ambersber Cottage, Heggerscale, Kaber, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4HZ
Leathes, Mary Jane Low House, Rookby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4HX
Reeves, Julie Linda Egils Hut, Heggerscales, Kirkby Lonsdale, CA17 4HZ

Kirkby Stephen parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Birtles, Alexander Doyle Rostherne, Winton, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4HS
Johnstone, Joan Eden Close, Nateby Road, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4JN
Lumley, Glenys Margaret Ridding House, Nateby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4JR
Richardson, Paul 1 Tinkler Hill, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4RS
Sowerby, Judith Ann 45 High Street, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4SG
Thornton, Dorothy Ashlea, Hartley, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4JJ
Walker, Michael John Dalton House, Winton, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4HL

Kirkby Thore parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Birkett, Andrew Frank Prospect House, Kirkby Thore, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1UP
England, Susannah Mount Pleasant, Kirkby Thore, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1XN
Meldrum, Christopher 7 Millerstone Rise, Kirkby Thore, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1XH
Pattimore, Daniel James The Rectory, Kirkby Thore, Penrith, CA10 1UR

Lazonby parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Chamberlain, Christine Anne Glovers Cottage, Lazonby, Penrith, CA10 1AJ
Hill, Christine Frances Middle Cottage, Lazonby, Penrith, CA10 1AA
Judson, John Frances Bark Mill House, Lazonby, Penrith, CA10 1BL
Minihan, Peter John Stonebarn House, Low Plains Court, Calthwaite, Penrith, CA11 9RQ
Minihan, Virginia Dianne Stonebarn House, Low Plains Court, Calthwaite, Penrith, CA11 9RQ
Nicholson, Gordon Macpherson 12 Lamb Lea, Lazonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1BB
West, Christine Ewe's Folly, 4 Lamb Lea, Lazonby, Cumbria, CA10 1BB

Lowther parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Capstick, Joseph  John 5 Skellands Ride, Lowther, Penrith, CA10 2HJ
Fowler, Robert Melwhin House, Melkinthorpe, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2DR
Parkin, Joseph Barron 3 Woodlands Close, Hackthorpe, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2HY
Sayer, John  Andrew Town End Farm, Hackthorpe, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2HX
Scott, Robert Adrian James Melkinmere, Hackthorpe, Penrith, CA10 2HX
Turnbull, Steven Christopher 4 Leith Beck Fold, Melkinthorpe, Cumbria, CA10 2DX

Matterdale parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Brunt, Peter William The Knotts, Watermillock, Penrith, CA11 0JP
Castles, Tyrone Murray The Royal Hotel, Dockray, Matterdale, Penrith, CA11 0JY
Crofts, Peter Michael Bald How End, Matterdale, Penrith, CA11 0LD
Dobinson, Richard Allen Fairfield, Watermillock, Penrith, CA11 0LP
Gore, Veronica Anne Fauldriggs, Dockray, Penrith, CA11 0JY
Holder, Daniel William Orchard House, Newbiggin, Penrith, CA11 0HT
Lightburn, Gordon Thomas Hill Crest, Bennethead, Watermillock, Penrith, CA11 0LT
Lloyd, Richard Nevard Gowbarrow Old Hall, Watermillock, CA11 0JP
Marshall, David Laburnum Cottage, Dockray, Penrith, CA11 0JY
McAlpine, William Edge Mistal Cottage, Matterdale End, CA11 0LF
Wilson, Jean Ann's Cottage, Dockray, Penrith, CA11 0LG

Milburn parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Armstrong, Michael John Julian Bower Farm, Cliburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3AR
Healey, Raymond David Town Head, Milburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1TN
Linsley, Sally Jane Craig Red Carle, Milburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1TN
Moran, Pauline The Smithy, Milburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1TL
Richardson, Dennis Townhead Farm, Milburn, Penrith, CA10 1TN

Morland parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Addison, John Michael Woodhead, Morland, Penrith, CA10 3BB
Brown, Robert Lowergate House West, Morland, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3BA
Hancock, Philip Ernest 29 Jackson Croft, Morland, Penrith, CA10 3AU
Jenkinson, Sarah Christine Lowergate Farm, Morland, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3BA
Robson, Lesley Anne Ivy Cottage, Morland, Penrith, CA10 3BP
Taylor, Peter William Rose Cottage, Water Street, Morland, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3AY
Wilson, Stephen Milner Syke Farm, Morland, Penrith, CA10 3BH

 

Mungrisdale parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Beeston, Adam Wilmot Brantgate, Mosedale, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0XQ
Bird, Alan Forster Askew Rigg, Troutbeck, Penrith, CA11 0SZ
Bohling, Michael John Wilton Hill, Mungrisedale, Troutbeck, Cumbria, CA11 0SZ
Edwards, Anne Wham Head Lodge, Hutton Roof, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0XS
Fell, Andrew Joseph Mosedale End Farm, Mosedale, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0XQ 
Freestone, Karen Elaine High Cape Barn, Berrier, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0XD
Huxley, David John Ellis Swineside, Mosedale, Penrith, CA11 0XQ
Stevenson, Jennifer Brow Top Farm, Hutton Roof, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0XS
Woolley, William Stephen Near Howe, Mungrisedale, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0SH

Murton parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Atkinson, Stephen Harold Barn Cottage, Hilton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6LU
Govan, Barbara Irene Brook House, Murton, Appleby in Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6LZ
Hewitt, Debbie Townfoot Farm, Murton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6NA
King, Anne Elizabeth 2 Townhead Cottages, Hilton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6LU
Laverty, Patrick Rowland "Apple Croft", Murton, Appleby in Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6ND
Longstaff, Christina Ascot House, Murton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6ND
Taylor, Alan Richard Quarry Garth, Murton, Appleby in Westmorland, CA16 6NA

 

Musgrave parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Bousfield, Christopher John 12 Barrowmoor Road, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6SB
Clarke, Michael Patrick Eden Cottage, Little Musgrave, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4PQ
Hutchinson, Edward Clive Mickle Fell Barn, Flitholme, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6PT
Wells, Timothy Michael Edenholme, Great Musgrave, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DP
Wilson, John Edwin Glendene, Great Musgrave, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DW

Ravenstonedale parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Captstick, Michael Paul High Lane Farm, Newbiggin-on-Lune, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4LY
Hunter, Richard John Dixon Oddfellows, Newbiggin-on-Lune, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
Law, Hilary The Bield, Ravenstonedale, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4NQ
Leach, Ernest William The Farmhouse, The Street, Ravenstonedale, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4LL
Morriss, Alison Claire The Byre, Bowber Head, Ravenstonedale, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4NL
Richardson, James Jeffrey Hill Top Barn, Newbiggin-on-Lune, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4NB
Shields, Helen Ruth Tarn House, Ravenstonedale, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4LJ

Sockbridge and Tirril parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Broad, Samantha Clare Joanne Patricia Eastwards Cottage, Sockbridge, Penrith, CA10 2JT
Jackson, Colin William Stone House, Sockbridge, Cumbria, CA10 2JT
Owens, William David Tirril View, Tirril, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2JE
Relph, Richard Joseph Wanthwaite, Yanwath, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2LD
Ruston, Philip Andrew 4 Sockbridge Drive, Sockbridge, Penrith, CA10 2JP

Soulby parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Bainbridge, Mark Geoffrey Bonnygate Farm, Soulby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4PJ
Birkbeck, Harold William Castle Hill, Soulby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4PL
Dinsdale, John Andrew Hall Close, Soulby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4PJ
Westgarth, Barry John Townend Cottage, Soulby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4PJ

Stainmore parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Beckwith, John Peter Manor House, Barras, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4ES
Buckle, John Wilfred Bleathgill, Barras, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4ET
Conway, Wendy High Mouthlock, Barras, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4ET
Davidson, Kathleen Thorney Gale, Stainmore, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DH
Fawcett, Keith Argill House, South Stainmore, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DH
Scott, Joyce Elizabeth Sowerby Park, Stainmore, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DF
Steele, William George Palliard, North Stainmore, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EU

Tebay parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Allen, Catherine Frances 2 Church View, Tebay, Cumbria, CA10 3SW
Kelly, Keith Graham 8 Highfield, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3TJ
Meadowcroft, Angela Marie 21 Highfield, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3TJ
Morland, David John Graythwaite Cottage, Mount Pleasant, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3TH
Murphy, Gary The Laurels, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3XG
Todd, John Adrian Honeypot House, Gaisgill, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3UA

Temple Sowerby parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Cannon, Martyn John 12 Eden Meadows, Temple Sowerby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1RP
Mathers, Angela 11 Eden Meadows, Temple Sowerby, CA10 1RP
Overs, Kevin Ian Larkspur, 2 Vicarage Lane, Temple Sowerby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1RA
Varty, Caryl High Green House, Temple Sowerby, CA10 1SB

Threlkeld parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Angus, Donald Victor 11 Ghyll Bank, Threlkeld, Nr Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4SW
Benson, Dorothy Mary High Row Farm, Threlkeld, Keswick
Bragg, Roger David Satis House, Blease Road, Threlkeld, Keswick, CA12 4RX
Cripps, Carolyn Mountain View, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4RT
Dalzell, Leslie No. 9 Town Cross, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4SR
Duxbury, Guy Scogarth, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4SZ
Le.Huray, Michael Peter Harwood 15 Towncross, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4SR
Pickering, John Marshall 1 Ghyll Bank, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4SW
Singleton, Madeleine Mary Cherry Cottage, Threlkeld, Keswick, CA12 4SQ

Warcop parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Daldry, Amanda Victoria 5 Sandford Fold, Sandford, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6NR
Deighton, Gordon Orchard Farm, Bleatarn, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6PX
Harrison, Colin James Edengate, Holme Farm, Warcop, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6PL
Heron, William John Brooklyn, Warcop, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6NX
Keetley, David Maxwell The Old Vicarage, Warcop, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6NX
Wass, Timothy Sean Thwaites Cottage, Warcop, Cumbria, CA16 6PB

Yanwath and Eamont Bridge parish

Name of Person Elected Home Address
Battersby, Christopher Alvin Aysgarth, Eamont Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2BH
Thoele, Erich Horst Holmgarth, Yanwath, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2LF
Wright, Christopher Anthony 3 Mill Race Drive, Southwaite Green Mill, Eamont Bridge, CA10 2EU

14 April 2015