Pay Apply Report

Uncontested parish wards 2019

I, the undersigned, being the Returning Officer, do hereby certify that at the election of Parish Councillors for the above mentioned Parish Ward, the following persons stood validly nominated at the latest time for delivery of notices of withdrawal of candidature, namely 4pm on Monday, 8 April 2019 and have been duly elected Parish Councillors for the said Parish Ward without contest.

Ainstable Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Bellis, Howard John Westerlea, Ruckcroft, Armathwaite, Carlisle, CA4 9QR
Bradshaw, Richard Wilfrid The Barn, Towngate, Ainstable, Carlisle, CA4 9RE
Proud, Edward Geoffrey The Orchard, Ruckcroft, Armathwaite, Carlisle, CA4 9QR
Proud, Hazel The Orchard, Ruckcroft, Armathwaite, Carlisle, CA4 9QR
Smith, Dennis Malcolm Heather Glen, Ainstable, Carlisle, CA4 9QQ
Vear, Nigel Anthony Road Ends, Ainstable, Cumbria, CA4 9QQ

Appleby Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Chalmers, James Robert 8 Pembroke Street, Appleby in Westmorland, CA16 6UA
Curley, Duncan Castle Bank, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6SN
Dougherty, Mark 5 Midfield Mews, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6SE
Pape, John 12a High Wiend, Appleby in Westmorland, CA16 6RD
Rooke, Stanley 22 Boroughgate, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6XB
Stephenson, Martin (address in Eden)

Armathwaite Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Dowes, John George 3 Pennine View, Armathwaite, CA4 9PN
Sillito, Alan Hawthorn House, Low Hesket, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA4 0HB
Steel, Christine Caber Garth, Low Hesket, Carlisle, CA6 0HB

Blencarn and Kirkland Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Philipson, Kenneth William Glebe Farm, Kirkland, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1RN
Richardson, Caroline Mary Smithy House, Blencarn, Cumbria, CA10 1TX

Bongate Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Anderton, Dorothy May Hangingshaw Farm, Roman Road, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6JH
Connell, Andrew Nicholas 11 Mill Hill, Appleby, CA16 6UR
Dixon-Dougherty, Jillian Bryony 5 Midfield Mews, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6SE
Hayes, Gareth 2 Keith Grove, Appleby, CA16 6XR
Hutchinson, Sally Ann 33 Pembroke Street, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6UA
Potts, Frederick James 33 Rivington Park, Appleby in Westmorland, CA16 6HU
Potts, Hugh Richard 4 The Sands, Bongate, Appleby in Westmorland, CA16 6XN

Brampton Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Bellas, Jonathan Wilson The Grange, Croft Ends, Appleby in Westmorland, CA16 6JW
Cannon, John Joseph (address in Eden)

Calthwaite Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Davidson, Barry Sean 11 Pennine Way, Calthwaite, Penrith, CA11 9QH
Lowthian, Hugh Edward Thomas (address in Eden)
Martin, Elaine Mary Boggle Hall, Plumpton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9NP
Porter, Jennifer Maria The Limes, Calthwaite, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9PU

Colby Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Atkinson, Geoffrey William Green Farm, Colby, Appleby in Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6BD
Davison, James Stuart (address in Eden)
Innerdale, Annabelle Damaris Hilltop Farmhouse, Colby, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6BD

Croglin Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Ritchie, Angela Jane (address in Eden)
Robinson, Mary Gillside, Newbiggin, Heads Nook, Carlisle, CA8 9DH

Culgaith Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Jago, Pamela Mary 17 Chestnut Close, Culgaith, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1QX
Smith, Susan Patricia Briarfield, Culgaith, Penrith, CA10 1QL
Toppin, Pauline Glenamara, Culgaith, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1QT
Watson, John Brecken Ridge, Culgaith, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1QF
Witney, David John Sunnyfield, Culgaith, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1QW

Edenhall Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Anderson, Thomas East Lodge, Edenhall, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 8SX
Harrington, Ian Stanley 20 Salkeld Road, Langwathby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1ND

Gamblesby Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Henderson, David John (address in Eden)
Henry, Richard Gordon (address in Eden)
Morton, George Robinson (address in Eden)
Teasdale, Helen Jane Hillcrest, Gamblesby, Penrith, CA10 1HR
Wilson, Ernst Malcolm Midtown Farm, Gamblesby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1HR

Garrigill Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Green, Alan Roland Glenville House, Garrigill, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3DU
Grew, Elaine Tynedale House, The Green, Garrigill, CA9 3DU
Haldon, Timothy Alan Rowantree, 1 Gatehead, Garrigill, Alston, CA9 3EB

Glassonby Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Clarke, Peter Thomas Beck Cottage, Glassonby, Penrith, CA10 1DX
Dixon, Anna Louise Blencathra View, Gamblesby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1HR
Hodgson, Thomas Richard (address in Eden)
Relph, Andrew Lewis (address in Eden)

Greystoke Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Brumwell, Anthony Martin 2 Ashburn Croft, Greystoke, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0UL
Day, Adam Mark Richard Spring House, Icold Road, Greystoke, Penrith, CA11 0UG
Dobinson, Sarah Elizabeth 8 Howard Park, Greystoke, Penrith, CA11 0TU
Fisher, Roy Hylton 5 Park Road, Greystoke, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0UF
Sealby, Richard Harper Watsons Farm, Greystoke Gill, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0UQ
Walker, Edward Arthur 7, Stonegarth, Greystoke, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0TX

Hoff Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Codd, June 2 Burrells House, Appleby in Westmorland, CA16 6EG
Dent, John David Brooklyn, Drybeck, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6TF
Gillespie, Sandra Low Fold, Hoff, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6TA

Hutton-in-the-Forest Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Dickinson, Thomas Alan North Netherscales, Hutton End, Penrith, CA11 9TU

Ivegill Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Creighton, Stacey Louise Linton Ghyll, Ivegill, Carlisle, CA4 0PN
Lyons, Anita Diane The Granary, 7 The Grange, Ivegill, Cumbria, CA4 0PE
Pollock, John Craig 17 High Garth Meadows, Ivegill, Carlisle, CA4 0PA

Johnby Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Nanson, Leslie Rookcroft, Johnby, Penrith, CA11 0UU

Kirkoswald Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Cranston, Roger James The Old Vicarage, Kirkoswald, Penrith, CA10 1DH
Haugh, John Christopher (address in Eden)
Henderson, Isa 16 Eden Park, Kirkoswald, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1EA
Jackson, John Neville (address in Eden)
Tea, Jane Elizabeth (address in Eden)

Knock Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Cragg, John Mountain Box, Silverband, Knock, CA16 6DL
Sowerby, Yvonne (address in Eden)

Langwathby Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Banks, Douglas Hugh The New Mill, Langwathby, CA10 1NJ
Holliday, Andrew Mark Town Head Farm, Langwathby, Penrith, CA10 1LW
Little, Kerry Ann 19 Salkeld Road, Langwathby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1ND
Merrie, Carol Caroline Cottage, Langwathby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1NB
Wilson, Christopher John (address in Eden)

Little Blencowe Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Fawcett, Adam Blencowe House, Blencowe, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0DG

Long Marton Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Holdsworth, David John (address in Eden)
MacLean, Anthony John 12 The Croft, Long Marton, CA16 6BX
Potter, Andrew John Alanholme, Long Marton, Appleby, CA16 6BW

Nenthead Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Denoual, Maxine Lorraine (address in Eden)
Wright, John Gary (address in Eden)

Ormside Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Marston, Stuart James Barnholme, Great Asby, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6ES
Sowerby, Ian Terrys Farm, Ormside, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6EJ

Penrith Carleton Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Lawson, Douglas Ian (address in Eden)

Penrith East Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Fallows, James (address in Eden)
Hawkins, Nicola Sarah (address in Eden)
Shepherd, Charles Thomas Low Outwood, Arthur Street, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 7TX

Penrith Pategill Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Bowen, John Grattan 9 Carleton Hall Gardens, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2AL

Penrith South Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Burgin, Roger 4 Greenacres Park, Plumpton, Penrith, CA11 9PB
Clark, Margaret (address in Eden)

Penrith West Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Davies, Jonathan 5 Cumberland Close, Clifton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2EN
Knaggs, David Parkin (address in Eden)
Snell, Hilary Jane (address in Eden)

Renwick Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Jackson, Andrew John Scales Hall, Renwick, Penrith, CA10 1JE
Little, Jonathan David (address in Eden)
Raine, James Randal Outhwaite Farm, Renwick, Penrith, CA10 1JT

Shap Rural Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Bindloss, Aaron Morris Shap Abbey, Shap, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3NB
Lindwall, Nicholas Roger Castley The Thorn, Rosgill, Penrith, CA10 2QX

Skelton Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Atkinson, Colin John Cherry Tree House, Skelton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9SE
Higgins, Nicola Jane The Granary, Skelton, Penrith, CA11 9SE
Towers, Robert Unthank Lodge, Unthank, Skelton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9TG

Skirwith Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Wilson, Laura Ida Skirwith Hall, Skirwith, Penrith, CA10 1RH

Southwaite Parish Ward

Name of persons elected Home address
Rimmington, John Malcolm 10 The Meadows, Southwaite, Carlisle, CA4 0JX
Positive Feedback Okay Feedback Negative Feedback
Web page feedback