Save time, do it online: Pay Apply Report

Uncontested Parish Ward Councillors 2011

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Ainstable Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Brown, Alan Keith 1 Broomrigg Crescent, Ainstable, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA4 9QH
Collinge, George Winston Bridge End, Ainstable, Carlisle, CA4 QG
Miller, Fiona The Dale, Ainstable, Carlisle, CA4 9RH
Wilson, Margaret Whinney House, Ainstable, Carlisle, CA4 9QA

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Alston Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bell, Margaret Ellen Belvue, Clitheroe, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3TJ
Cooper, Brian Post Office, Front Street, Alston, CA9 3HP
Johnson, Ian Michael Sun House, Townfoot, Alston, CA9 3HX
Metz, Bryan 9 Grisedale Croft, Alston, CA9 3QS
Thomson, Rachael Lillias 8 The Firs, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3RW
Wright, John Gary 9 Middle Park, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3AR

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Appleby Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Blair, Alison Beatrice 47 Glebe Road, Appleby, CA16 6RT
Holloway, Geoffrey Ian The Ings, Banks Lane, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6RA
Knowles, Robert William 38 Scattergate Green, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6SP
Morgan, Alan Keith The Old Brewery, Doomgate, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6RB
Pape, John Long Cast Cottage, 12A High Wiend, Appleby-in-Westmorland, CA16 6RD
Rooke, Stanley 22 Boroughgate, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6XB

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Armathwaite Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Armstrong, Nancy Mary Penfold, High Hesket, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA4 0HS
Dowes, John George Three Pennine View, Armathwaite, Carlisle, CA4 9PN
Pickles, Peter Williams Harp Hill, Armathwaite, CA4 9PW
Simpson, Mariot Anne 2 The Lane, Low Hesket, Carlisle
Steel, Christine Caber Garth, Low Hesket, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA4 0HB

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Bongate Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Anderton, Dorothy Hanginshaw Farm, Roman Rd, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6JH
Connell, Andrew Nicholas 11 Mill Hill, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6UR
Dempster, Joyce Kennedy 4 Howgate Foot, Bongate, Appleby-in-Westmorland, CA16 6XP
Duncan, Colin Kieth Ivy House Farm, Crackenthorpe, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6AF
Hutchinson, Sally Ann 33 Pembroke Street, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6UA
Noble, Dennis Graham Isbister 52 Barrowmoor Road, Appleby, CA16 6SB
Potts, Hugh Richard 4 The Sands, Bondgate, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6XP

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Blencarn and Kirkland Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Helm, Marjorie Rigg End, Blencarn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1TX
Philipson, Kenneth William Glebe Farm, Kirkland, Penrith, CA10 1RN
Richardson, Caroline Mary Smithy House, Blencarn, Cumbria, CA10 1TX

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Brampton Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bellas, Jonathan Wilson The Grange, Croft Ends, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6JW
Cannon, John Joseph Traemar, Brampton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6JS

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Calthwaite Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Armstrong, Thomas Sceugh Dyke, Calthwaite, Penrith
Bell, Olive South View, Plumpton, Penrith, CA11 9NS
Martin, Elaine Mary Boggle Hall, Plumpton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9NP
Porter, David 5 Pennine Way, Calthwaite, Penrith, CA11 9QH

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Colby Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Charnock, David Henry Edward "Rivendell", Colby, Appleby in Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6BD
Hutchison, Jean Marjorie Midtown House, Colby, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6BD

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Croglin Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Thirlwall, John George Quarry Farm, Croglin, Carlisle, CA4 9RZ

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Culgaith Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
 Hay, Jill Elizabeth 1 Chestnut Close, Culgaith, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1QX
Toppin, Pauline Glenamara, Culgaith, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1QT

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Edenhall Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Benn, William Henry 1 The Courtyard, Edenhall, Penrith, CA11 8ST
Harrington, Ian Stanley 20 Salkeld Road, Langwathby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1ND
Mounsey, William F The Luham, Edenhall, Penrith, CA10 8TA

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Gamblesby Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Jackson, Anthony Sunnymorn, Gamblesby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1HR
Marsden, Alan William Town End Farm, Gamblesby, Penrith, CA10 1HY
Wilson, Ernest Malcolm Midtown Farm, Gamblesby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1HR

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Garrigill Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Carrick, Geoffrey High Crossgill, Garrigill, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3HE
Green, Alan Glenville House, Garrigill, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3DU
Haldon, Timothy Alan Rowantree, Garrigill, Alston, CA9 3EB

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Greystoke Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Brumwell, Anthony Martin 2 Ashburn Croft, Greystoke, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0UL
Day, Adam Mark Richard Spring House, Icold Road, Greystoke, Penrith, CA11 0UG
Dobinson, Sarah Elizabeth 8 Howard Park, Greystoke, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0TU
Fisher, Roy Hylton 5 Park Road, Greystoke, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0UF
Sealby, Richard Harper Watson's Farm, Greystoke Gill, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0UQ
Walker, Edward Arthur 7 Stonegarth, Greystoke, Penrith, Cumbria

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Hoff Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Lightburn, Geoffrey High Plains, Drybeck, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6TF
Wignall, Jonathan Myles Croft House, Hoff, Appleby in Westmorland, CA16 6TA

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Hutton-in-the-Forest Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Armstrong, William Devonshire Square Farm, Calthwaite, Cumbria, CA11 9QE
Dickinson, Thomas Alan North Netherscales Farm, Hutton End, Penrith, Cumbria

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Ivegill Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Blake, Elizabeth Ada Swaithwaite Head, Ivegill, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA4 0PA
Jolley, Anthony Terence 12 High Garth Meadows, Ivegill, Carlisle, CA4 0PA

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Knock Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Cragg, John Mountain Box, Silverband, Knock, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6DL
Sowerby, Yvonne 4 Fellside Terrace, Knock, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6DH

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Kirkoswald Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bowman, Patricia Mary High Crindledyke, Kirkoswald, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1EX
Cranston, Roger James The Old Vicarage, Kirkoswald, Penrith, CA10 1DH
Haugh, John Christopher Stoneleigh, Kirkoswald, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1EN
Henderson, Isa The Gin Case, Staffield, Kirkoswald, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1ER
Jackson, John Neville 6 Sandhill, Kirkoswald, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1EG
Raine, Katrina Jane Fog Close Farm, Kirkoswald, Penrith, CA10 1JG
Raine, Robert William Seymour Hillside, Back Lane, Kirkoswald, Nr Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1DQ

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Langwathby Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Banks, Douglas Hugh The New Mill, Langwathby, Penrith, CA10 1NJ
Holliday, John Michael Springway, Langwathby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1NB
Jackson, Peter Malcolm Powley Farm, Langwathby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1ND
Little, George Campbell Auchenbrae, Langwathby, CA10 1ND
Merrie, Carol Caroline Cottage, Langwathby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1NB
Peet, Simon James Kegstones, Langwathby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1ND

 

Election of Parish Councillor for the area of Little Blencowe Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Fawcett, Adam Wannop Blencowe House, Blencowe, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0DG

 

Election of Parish Councillor for the area of Laithes Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Pearson, William Greencroft, Laithes, Penrith, CA11 0AN

 

Election of Parish Councillor for the area of Lamonby Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Whittam, Roger James Oaklands, Lamonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9SS

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Long Marton Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Holdsworth, David John Merryvale, Long Marton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6BN
Maclean, Anthony John 12 The Croft, Long Marton, Appleby, CA16 6BX
Potter, Andrew John Alanholme, Long Marton, Appleby, CA16 6BN

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Melmerby Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Allen, Rosamond Jane Francis Barnholm, Melmerby, Cumbria, CA10 1HB
Lambert, John Wilkinson Fellfoot, Melmerby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1HF
Longworth, Nigel New Inn, Melmerby, Penrith, CA10 1HE
Mark, Rita Margaret Pear Tree House, Melmerby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1HF

 

Election of Parish Councillor for the area of Motherby Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Walker, Lissa Bank House, Motherby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0RL

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Nenthead Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Herdman, Matthew Adam 2 Whitehall Cottages, Nenthead, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3PS
Pennell, John Antony Hayring Farm, Nenthead, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3LW
Phillips, Richard Francis James Whitehall House, Nenthead, Alston, CA9 3PS
Thompson, Peter 7 Bevan Terrace, Nenthead, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3PA

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Ormside Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Balmer, Joyce Ruth Owert-Dyke, Ormside, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6EJ
Pearson, Christopher Thomas Rectory Farm, Ormside, Appleby in Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6EJ
Sowerby, Ian Terrys Farm, Ormside, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6EJ

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Renwick Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Raine, James Randall Outhwaite Farm, Renwick, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1JT
Smith, Wendy Elizabeth Aberfells, Parkhead, Renwick, Penrith, CA10 1JQ

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Shap Rural Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bindloss, Carol Adele Saddle Crag, Kilnside, Shap, Cumbria, CA10 3NW
Warburg, William Edmund Toathmain Garth, Bampton, Penrith, CA10 2QZ
Weightman, Maurice Edwin Rosgill Hall, Rosgill, Penrith, CA10 2QX

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Skelton Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Atkinson, Colin John Cherry Tree House, Skelton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9SE
Grierson, Joseph Scott Kirkriggs, Skelton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9TE
McKillop, Athole Roy Aspen House, Skelton, Penrith, CA11 9SE
Parker, Thomas Bernard Pringle House, Ellonby, Penrith, CA11 9SN
Squires, Martin Benjamin Swinburn Barn, Swinburn Farm, Skelton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9TE
Wright, Julie Elizabeth Ambledene, Ellonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9SJ

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Skirwith Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Wilson, Laura Ida Skirwith Hall, Skirwith, Penrith, CA10 1RH

 

Election of Parish Councillors for the area of Southwaite Parish Ward

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bell, David 2 South View, Southwaite, Carlisle, CA4 0JP
Bell, Stella Grace Roadends, Intack, Southwaite, CA4 0LH
Dayson, Francis Alan Dalegarth, Southwaite, Carlisle, CA4 0LB
Graves, John Joseph Sewell Houses, Southwaite, Carlisle, CA4 0EP