Save time, do it online: Pay Apply Report

Penrith triathlon category results 2014

Female senior category

Overall
position
Name Race
number
Overall
time
Category
position
Gender
position
Swim
time
Swim
overall
position
T1 time Cycle
time
Cycle
overall
position
T2 time Run
time
Run
overall
position
29 Sophie Noon 133 01:21:58 1 2 00:07:05 12 00:00:49 00:48:35 32 00:00:45 00:24:42 54
35 Debbie Edginton 80 01:24:15 2 3 00:07:58 39 00:01:17 00:50:44 43 00:00:51 00:23:22 33
40 Alsion Walker 118 01:25:48 3 4 00:07:51 33 00:01:07 00:50:04 39 00:00:51 00:25:53 64
45 Charlotte Richardson 105 01:27:26 4 7 00:08:11 45 00:01:33 00:50:43 42 00:01:03 00:25:54 65
55 Stephanie Marshall 32 01:30:25 5 12 00:08:58 65 00:01:45 00:56:18 82 00:00:43 00:22:39 27
57 Miriam Leonard 36 01:30:30 6 14 00:08:20 49 00:01:38 00:54:06 67 00:01:21 00:25:04 59
59 Rachel Blair 83 01:30:40 7 15 00:08:03 42 00:00:57 00:55:05 73 00:00:58 00:25:35 61
61 Rosie Simpson 78 01:30:49 8 16 00:08:02 41 00:01:45 00:55:06 74 00:01:19 00:24:34 50
66 Sophie Heron 96 01:32:00 9 18 00:07:54 34 00:00:57 00:55:34 78 00:00:51 00:26:41 72
70 Laura Nightingale 71 01:32:51 10 19 00:09:42 83 00:01:31 00:56:26 84 00:00:48 00:24:22 47
71 Alison Williams 54 01:33:18 11 20 00:08:46 58 00:01:33 00:56:31 86 00:00:44 00:25:42 62
83 Katie Benson 110 01:36:35 12 25 00:08:25 53 00:01:58 00:57:37 92 00:01:39 00:26:55 78
97 Lauran James 90 01:40:45 13 31 00:08:53 61 00:02:32 01:00:25 101 00:01:40 00:27:13 81
99 Helen Meehan 144 01:41:31 14 32 00:07:02 11 00:02:36 01:06:37 119 00:00:55 00:24:20 46
100 Nicola Fell 85 01:41:42 15 33 00:09:57 90 00:01:47 01:00:53 102 00:00:51 00:28:13 89
101 Claire Westgarth 52 01:42:34 16 34 00:10:22 97 00:02:11 01:01:44 105 00:01:34 00:26:42 73
104 Fiona Smith 21 01:43:33 17 35 00:11:08 108 00:01:25 01:03:47 111 00:00:45 00:26:27 70
109 Rachel Freer 42 01:46:01 18 37 00:11:43 115 00:01:42 01:03:29 110 00:01:10 00:27:55 85
112 Francesca Currie 2 01:49:08 19 39                
115 Katie Ainsworth 11 01:49:59 20 41 00:12:58 126 00:02:56 00:59:16 98 00:01:27 00:33:21 120
129 Danielle Richardson 6 01:56:59 21 50 00:14:03 130 00:01:07 01:05:27 115 00:00:58 00:35:23 124
130 Nicki Rogers 61 01:59:05 22 51 00:10:01 93 00:02:15 01:06:15 118 00:01:43 00:38:50 129
132 Allison Gething 4 02:10:33 23 52 00:12:25 121 00:03:56 01:14:40 130 00:01:28 00:38:01 127

Female super veteran category

Overall
position
Name Race
number
Overall
time
Category
position
Gender
position
Swim
time
Swim
overall
position
T1 time Cycle
time
Cycle
overall
position
T2 time Run time Run
overall
position
49 Sue Day 140 01:28:24 1 8 00:06:55 7 00:01:00 00:53:42 62 00:00:53 00:25:51 63
51 Kate Arnold 84 01:28:55 2 9 00:09:20 72 00:01:17 00:50:53 44 00:01:24 00:25:58 66
54 Margaret Jagan 114 01:30:02 3 11 00:08:38 56 00:01:41 00:53:55 64 00:01:09 00:24:37 52
77 Theresa Dougass 70 01:35:06 4 23 00:08:48 60 00:01:11 00:57:20 90 00:01:09 00:26:36 71
90 Rose Todhunter 73 01:37:50 5 29 00:10:00 92 00:00:58 00:57:06 88 00:01:00 00:28:44 97
117 Rhona Leishman 23 01:52:10 6 42 00:11:49 116 00:01:22 01:07:36 122 00:01:15 00:30:07 107
118 Linda Mcginley 94 01:52:45 7 43 00:08:57 64 00:01:56 01:02:57 108 00:01:52 00:37:00 125
127 Jan Fordham 26 01:56:20 8 49 00:11:51 118 00:03:09 01:10:06 126 00:02:11 00:29:00 100

Female veteran 40 category

Overall
position
Name Race
number
Overall
time
Category
position
Gender
position
Swim
time
Swim
overall
position
T1 time Cycle
time
Cycle
overall
position
T2 time Run
time
Run
overall
position
22 Karen Bridge 93 01:18:54 1 1 00:07:55 35 00:00:57 00:47:50 28 00:00:48 00:21:22 15
41 Clare Tromans 120 01:26:20 2 5 00:07:56 37 00:02:00 00:51:24 47 00:01:06 00:23:52 43
42 Wendy Matier 115 01:26:50 3 6 00:08:30 54 00:01:17 00:51:22 45 00:01:05 00:24:35 51
53 Kim Bluck 100 01:29:51 4 10 00:09:26 74 00:01:11 00:54:36 71 00:00:53 00:23:43 39
56 Suzzanne Toppin 44 01:30:27 5 13 00:09:57 89 00:02:04 00:54:15 68 00:01:29 00:22:39 28
64 Rachel Davidson 79 01:31:19 6 17 00:09:28 75 00:01:30 00:52:57 59 00:00:39 00:26:44 74
75 Helen Jones 132 01:34:58 7 21 00:07:11 13 00:01:07 00:56:51 87 00:01:04 00:28:43 96
76 Kathleen Taylor 95 01:35:03 8 22 00:08:00 40 00:01:11 00:52:11 51 00:01:34 00:32:04 117
81 Wendy Bake 64 01:36:17 9 24 00:10:26 100 00:01:11 00:58:46 96 00:01:10 00:24:43 55
87 Kaz Stuart 40 01:36:51 10 26 00:10:58 105 00:01:23 00:54:17 69 00:00:57 00:29:15 104
88 Stephanie Green 81 01:36:54 11 27 00:09:03 67 00:01:48 00:56:17 81 00:01:15 00:28:29 93
89 Joanne Murphy 74 01:37:28 12 28 00:09:49 88 00:01:45 00:56:16 80 00:01:19 00:28:18 90
95 Judith Bradshaw 92 01:38:56 13 30 00:09:29 77 00:01:55 00:56:07 79 00:01:02 00:30:21 108
108 Rachel Crosher 112 01:45:10 14 36 00:08:04 43 00:02:20 01:01:26 103 00:01:34 00:31:45 116
111 Jill Robertson 14 01:47:58 15 38 00:09:45 84 00:01:19 01:06:53 120 00:00:48 00:29:12 102
113 Dawn Coates 7 01:49:36 16 40 00:12:55 125 00:02:00 01:02:29 107 00:01:24 00:30:47 111
119 Nicola Highton 15 01:52:50 17 44 00:11:41 113 00:01:32 01:08:25 124 00:01:08 00:30:03 106
120 Jen Moody 5 01:54:30 18 45 00:12:32 122 00:01:07 01:10:52 127 00:01:24 00:28:33 95
121 Louise Maguire 76 01:54:37 19 46 00:09:36 78 00:01:56 01:03:53 112 00:01:33 00:37:37 126
124 Amanda Kirtley 9 01:55:21 20 47 00:12:43 123 00:01:15 01:05:16 114 00:01:49 00:34:17 123
125 Luiza Oliver 31 01:55:25 21 48 00:10:24 98 00:02:08 01:09:38 125 00:00:58 00:32:15 118

Male senior category

Overall
position
Name Race
number
Overall
time
Category
position
Gender
position
Swim
time
Swim
overall
position
T1 time Cycle
time
Cycle
overall
position
T2 time Run
time
Run
overall
position
2 Brian Payton 98 01:10:51 1 2 00:07:42 30 00:00:53 00:40:43 1 00:00:32 00:20:58 14
3 James Souter 131 01:11:04 2 3 00:07:00 9 00:00:41 00:43:19 6 00:00:30 00:19:32 3
5 Calum Tinnion 129 01:12:06 3 4 00:07:24 18 00:00:42 00:43:42 7 00:00:35 00:19:40 5
8 Simon Wright 147 01:13:30 4 7 00:06:34 4 00:00:36 00:44:15 9 00:00:38 00:21:25 18
9 Oliver Turvey 135 01:14:04 5 8 00:07:26 19 00:00:57 00:44:17 10 00:00:54 00:20:28 8
10 Stuart Sirey 111 01:14:12 6 9 00:08:52 62 00:01:12 00:42:45 2 00:00:53 00:20:29 9
15 Ryan Gavin 139 01:16:53 7 14 00:07:42 32 00:00:54 00:45:30 12 00:00:48 00:21:57 26
20 Scott Newburn 62 01:18:15 8 19 00:08:44 57 00:01:06 00:45:51 17 00:00:57 00:21:35 22
23 John Waite 17 01:19:06 9 21 00:07:39 26 00:02:01 00:47:15 24 00:00:40 00:21:29 19
24 Mark Colman 101 01:19:18 10 22 00:07:37 25 00:00:58 00:48:05 30 00:00:53 00:21:43 25
27 Allan Stewart 116 01:19:40 11 25 00:08:16 47 00:01:05          
32 Michael Brennan 87 01:22:50 12 29 00:07:33 22 00:01:06 00:50:11 40 00:00:35 00:23:25 34
33 Martin Souter 102 01:23:06 13 30 00:08:10 44 00:01:19 00:52:11 52 00:01:03 00:20:21 6
36 David Walker 82 01:24:36 14 32 00:08:47 59 00:01:08 00:49:59 38 00:00:52 00:23:49 40
38 Darren Holme 109 01:25:22 15 34 00:07:15 14 00:01:15 00:51:40 48 00:01:01 00:24:08 45
39 Tony Murray 124 01:25:36 16 35 00:07:42 31 00:01:06 00:52:28 54 00:00:54 00:23:25 35
46 Daniel Gallagher 77 01:27:36 17 38 00:11:08 109 00:01:21 00:48:39 33 00:00:54 00:25:32 60
47 David Wilberforce 121 01:27:53 18 39 00:07:21 17 00:01:29 00:52:51 58 00:01:07 00:25:03 58
48 Jack Mazur 45 01:28:10 19 40 00:10:09 94 00:01:41 00:47:45 27 00:01:03 00:27:30 83
50 Marc Rumney 3 01:28:30 20 41 00:10:59 106 00:01:22 00:49:57 37 00:01:10 00:25:00 56
52 Ewan Duff 106 01:29:10 21 42 00:08:13 46 00:01:54 00:51:24 46 00:00:44 00:26:52 77
58 Robbie Unsworth 19 01:30:38 22 43 00:09:05 68 00:01:39 00:54:36 70 00:00:43 00:24:34 49
60 Ewan Stewart 53 01:30:43 23 44 00:09:16 71 00:02:08 00:54:03 66 00:01:22 00:23:52 42
65 Jonathan Hemingway 108 01:31:52 24 47 00:08:21 50 00:01:29 00:57:58 93 00:00:58 00:23:04 31
68 Scott Murray 99 01:32:20 25 49 00:07:41 28 00:01:38 00:53:41 61 00:00:47 00:28:32 94
78 Nicholas Cook 20 01:35:11 26 54 00:09:02 66 00:01:37 00:53:54 63 00:01:24 00:29:14 103
80 David Graham 16 01:35:33 27 56 00:12:17 120 00:01:05 00:52:11 50 00:01:13 00:28:47 98
84 Daniel Simpson 30 01:36:36 28 58 00:09:45 85 00:02:50 00:56:24 83 00:00:48 00:26:47 75
85 Matt Ryan 37 01:36:45 29 59 00:11:21 111 00:02:52 00:52:32 55 00:01:36 00:28:23 92
86 James Irving 43 01:36:46 30 60 00:10:24 99 00:01:33 00:59:14 97 00:00:54 00:24:38 53
98 Philip Jackson 51 01:41:21 31 64 00:09:05 69 00:02:09 00:57:15 89 00:01:34 00:31:15 114
103 Kevin Mckean 56 01:43:19 32 66 00:10:00 91 00:01:45 00:59:28 99 00:01:11 00:30:54 112
122 Alexander Hudson 27 01:54:43 33 71 00:14:18 131 00:02:40 01:07:12 121 00:00:56 00:29:35 105
123 David Waugh 104 01:54:44 34 72 00:08:24 51 00:02:16 01:14:21 129 00:00:54 00:28:48 99

Male super veteran category

Overall
position
Name Race
number
Overall
time
Category
position
Gender
position
Swim
time
Swim
overall
position
T1 time Cycle
time
Cycle
overall
position
T2 time Run
time
Run
overall
position
11 Martin Bluck 145 01:14:23 1 10 00:06:42 6 00:00:52 00:44:40 11 00:00:44 00:21:24 16
17 Paddy Finn 127 01:17:40 2 16 00:07:33 24 00:00:47 00:45:46 15 00:00:44 00:22:49 29
28 Mike Dent 137 01:19:51 3 26 00:06:06 1 00:00:39 00:47:53 29 00:00:45 00:24:25 48
34 Jeff Hayes 59 01:23:22 4 31 00:09:42 82 00:01:03 00:47:42 26 00:01:04 00:23:50 41
37 Peter Jagan 113 01:25:20 5 33 00:09:09 70 00:01:16 00:49:49 35 00:01:01 00:24:03 44
63 Andrew Walker 88 01:31:03 6 46 00:08:18 48 00:02:10 00:54:02 65 00:01:29 00:25:02 57
67 Andrew Turvey 25 01:32:15 7 48 00:11:50 117 00:01:19 00:46:47 21 00:01:39 00:30:38 110
69 Andrew Wylie 89 01:32:26 8 50 00:07:56 36 00:01:18 00:55:13 76 00:01:59 00:25:59 67
72 Colin Newby 91 01:33:51 9 51 00:10:14 96 00:01:10 00:55:15 77 00:01:03 00:26:07 68
91 Mark Shearer 34 01:37:55 10 61 00:13:48 129 00:02:24 00:52:46 56 00:01:50 00:27:06 80
96 Brian Carey 33 01:40:01 11 63 00:11:42 114 00:03:14 00:56:28 85 00:01:38 00:26:57 79
102 John Leishman 48 01:43:09 12 65 00:10:28 101 00:02:25 00:55:05 72 00:01:27 00:33:43 122
105 John Barstow 38 01:44:02 13 67 00:08:25 52 00:02:55 01:02:58 109 00:01:39 00:28:03 87
106 Andy Johnson 50 01:44:14 14 68 00:09:46 86 00:02:43 01:01:29 104 00:01:52 00:28:21 91
116 Clive Williams 28 01:51:06 15 70 00:11:33 112 00:02:59 01:02:14 106 00:01:19 00:32:58 119
126 Allam Maund 24 01:55:33 16 73 00:12:47 124 00:02:29 00:59:38 100 00:02:32 00:38:06 128
128 Philip Burton 22 01:56:21 17 74 00:13:30 127 00:03:56 01:08:06 123 00:01:43 00:29:05 101

Male veteran 40 category

Overall
position
Name Race
number
Overall
time
Category
position
Gender
position
Swim
time
Swim
overall
position
T1 time Cycle
time
Cycle
overall
position
T2 time Run
time
Run
overall
position
1 Mark Hopkins 136 01:10:36 1 1 00:06:34 3 00:00:37 00:43:11 4 00:00:34 00:19:37 4
6 Colin Semple 119 01:12:08 2 5 00:06:42 5 00:00:42 00:43:13 5 00:00:38 00:20:52 12
7 Jonathan Brown 143 01:12:26 3 6 00:06:57 8 00:00:59 00:42:54 3 00:00:52 00:20:43 11
12 Paul Tiffany 138 01:15:38 4 11 00:06:20 2 00:00:44 00:48:26 31 00:00:50 00:19:15 2
13 Aaron Baglee 146 01:16:28 5 12 00:08:53 63 00:00:44 00:45:33 14 00:00:43 00:20:33 10
14 Paul Renwick 123 01:16:30 6 13 00:07:29 21 00:00:59 00:46:49 22 00:00:44 00:20:27 7
16 Adrian Sowerby 130 01:17:05 7 15 00:07:17 15 00:00:39 00:47:37 25 00:00:36 00:20:55 13
18 James Pittam 126 01:17:46 8 17 00:07:41 29 00:00:53 00:46:28 18 00:01:01 00:21:42 24
19 Richard Rankin 122 01:17:47 9 18 00:07:20 16 00:01:07 00:47:00 23 00:00:48 00:21:30 21
21 Ian Foster 97 01:18:44 10 20 00:07:41 27 00:00:56 00:45:32 13 00:00:50 00:23:43 38
25 Yannis Kiriakos 134 01:19:19 11 23 00:07:02 10 00:00:51 00:49:02 34 00:00:57 00:21:25 17
26 Chris Freer 86 01:19:36 12 24 00:09:29 76 00:01:17 00:46:35 19 00:00:45 00:21:29 20
30 Mark Vickers 103 01:22:20 13 27 00:07:33 23 00:01:04 00:46:40 20 00:00:51 00:26:09 69
31 David Rice 49 01:22:46 14 28 00:09:37 79 00:02:25 00:45:50 16 00:01:12 00:23:39 36
43 Jonathan Flockton 18 01:26:52 15 36 00:10:13 95 00:01:41 00:50:42 41 00:01:22 00:22:53 30
44 Alan Jenninson 29 01:26:52 16 37 00:13:29 128 00:01:06 00:49:50 36 00:00:44 00:21:41 23
62 Nicholas Welch 117 01:30:59 17 45 00:08:33 55 00:00:53 00:57:20 91 00:01:02 00:23:09 32
73 Chris Whitby 46 01:33:57 18 52 00:10:46 103 00:02:14 00:52:15 53 00:01:14 00:27:27 82
74 Jonathan Kershaw 55 01:34:50 19 53 00:09:42 81 00:02:38 00:52:48 57 00:01:37 00:28:03 88
79 John Marrs 12 01:35:21 20 55 00:11:00 107 00:02:00 00:57:59 94 00:00:39 00:23:42 37
82 Mark Shepherd 57 01:36:20 21 57 00:09:38 80 00:01:33 00:53:05 60 00:01:06 00:30:56 113
92 Nick Balcombe 72 01:38:09 22 62 00:09:26 73 00:01:08 00:55:07 75 00:01:55 00:30:30 109
114 Shane Parkin 142 01:49:38 23 69 00:10:46 104 00:02:14 01:04:19 113 00:00:48 00:31:29 115

Mixed team category

Overall
position
Name Race
number
Overall
time
Category
position
Gender
position
Swim
time
Swim
overall
position
T1 time Cycle
time
Cycle
overall
position
T2 time Run
time
Run
overall
position
4 The Old Men 128 01:11:24 1 1 00:07:27 20 00:00:34 00:43:51 8 00:00:35 00:18:55 1
93 Last of the Summer Wine 39 01:38:25 2 2 00:11:18 110 00:00:54 00:58:38 95 00:00:47 00:26:47 76
94 Rotarya 69 01:38:29 3 3 00:11:53 119 00:00:44 00:51:55 49 00:00:31 00:33:23 121
107 Rotaryb 68 01:44:54 4 4 00:09:48 87 00:00:39 01:05:45 116 00:00:47 00:27:54 84
110 Patrick1 58 01:46:21 5 5 00:10:39 102 00:00:44 01:06:08 117 00:00:46 00:28:02 86
131 Patrick2 67 02:05:08 6 6 00:07:57 38 00:00:47 01:12:13 128 00:00:49 00:43:21 130