It seems you are using Internet Explorer 6 (or maybe you just have css disabled). We no longer guarantee that our site will display as intended in this browser.
Accessibility options:
Eden District Council
Search our Site
.

Uncontested Election Results for Parish Elections

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Asby Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Brown, Mark Alan 4 Asby Hall Mews, Gt Asby, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6EN
Clayton, Michael Derek Great Kettle Barn, Great Asby, Appleby in Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6EX
Parkin, William Graham Ion House, Great Asby, Appleby, CA16 6HD

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Askham Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Cann, Johnson Robin Curlew Cottage, Askham, Penrith, CA10 2PG
Challis, Linda Margaret Stockwell Castle Villa, Helton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2QA
Harker, Laura Christine 11 Green Croft, Askham, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2PJ
Krukowski, Mara Jaina Keldside, Askham, Nr Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2PG
Lowther, Thomas Scott Anthony Whitbysteads, Askham, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2PG
Plasom-Scott, Andrew Thomas Prospect House, Helton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2QA

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Bampton Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bruin, Raymond 3 Grange Field, Bampton Grange, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2QS
Carruthers, Richard Edward Rawfoot, Bampton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2QZ
Hall, Elizabeth Anne Lowther Cottage, Knipe, Askham, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2PU
Harmer, Kerry Anne 1 Wheat Close, Gatefoot, Bampton, Penrith, CA10 2RJ
Hughes, Neil 4 Croft End, Bampton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2RS
Jones, Alison Fay The Cottage, Bampton, Penrith, CA10 2RJ

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Barton Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
MacInnes, Miles Beulah, Pooley Bidge, Penrith, CA10 2NG
Robinson, Joyce Wayside, Pooley Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2NG
Strong, Amanda Margaret Barton Hall Farm, Pooley Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2NG
Viney, Julie Marie Hollinthwaite, Howtown, Penrith, CA10 2NA
Wood, David Christopher The Vicarage, Pooley Bridge, Penrith, CA10 2LT

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Brough Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Allison, Gilbert Colin Stoneleigh, Church Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EW
Bainbridge, Allan Flat 2 Banks Farm, Church Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EJ
Baldwin, Ronald David 6 Bridge Street, Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4BP
Featherstone, Andrew David Corner House, Church Brough, Nr Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EJ
Jones, Patricia Ann Swanson House, Main Street, Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4BL
McKenzie, Ailsa Haslam Willow Cottage, Church Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EW
Yeadell, David Edward Lawrence Church Hill, Church Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EJ

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Brougham Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Harden, Sarah Virginia Brougham Hall Farm, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2DE
Jennings, Janet Elizabeth Stable Cottage, Brougham, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2DE
Lane, Kevin Ashley Grendon 16 Brougham Hall Gardens, Brougham, Penrith, CA10 2DF
Williams, Anthony Vernon Lloyd 6 Brougham Hall Gardens (The Spinney), Brougham, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2DB

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Catterlen Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Blakburn, John Anthony Church Farm, Newton Reigny, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0AY
Elliott, Michael Hugh Espland House, Newton Reigny, Penrith
Graham, Albert Waide Glen Esk, Catterlen, Penrith, CA11 0BQ
Graham, Elliott Graham Kiln Tofts, Newton Reigny, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0AY
Monaghan, Keith Montarna, Newton Reigny, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0AY

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Crosby Ravensworth Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bowness, George Gordon Ravenseat, Crosby Ravensworth, Penrith, CA10 3JB
Gill, Martin 4 Thaites Cottages, Maulds Meaburn, Penrith, CA10 3HH
Hewitt, David William Bank Moor, Crosby Ravensworth, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3JB
Paxton, Charles Arthur Greywalls, Maulds Meaburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3HN
Raine, Joan Elizabeth Dalefoot, Crosby Ravensworth, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3HY
Wilkinson, Ian Gavin Howe Top House, Howebeck, Maulds Meaburn, Penrith, CA10 3HR

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Clifton Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Benson, Brian Willliam 1 Cumberland Close, Clifton, Penrith, CA10 2EN
Chappelhow, Catherine Sarah Green Croft, Clifton Dykes, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2DH
Holliday, Diana Ivy Hilltop, Clifton, Penrith, CA10 2EG
Howe, Stephen Fairview, Clifton, Penrith, CA10 2EG
Walker, Andrew Robert 2 Townend Barn, Clifton, Penrith, CA10 2EP

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Dacre Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Brass, David John Meg Bank, Stainton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0EE
Cameron, John Alan Millrigg Farm, Greystoke, Penrith, CA11 0UE
Harrison, Hugh 3 Haw Bank, Stainton, Penrith, CA11 0ED
Mead, Walter Locke The Chase, Stainton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0ES
Price, Robert 23 Keld Close, Stainton, Penrith, CA11 0EJ
Rich, Alan John Holly House, Newbiggin, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0HT
Riley, Ankaret Tarn Burbank House, Blencowe, Penrith, CA11 0DB
Whitehead, William Lindsay Prospect House, Newbiggin, Penrith, CA11 0HT

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Dufton Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Atkin, Anthony George 7 'The Ride', Dufton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6DB
Bryan, Gillian Mary Wharleycroft, Dufton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6NG
Donnelly, Morgan James Yew Tree Cottage, Dufton, CA16 6DB
Duncan, Susan 5 Browthwaite, Dufton, Appleby in Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6DG
Hughes, John South View Cottage, Dufton, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6DF
Parkin, Michael Old Dufton Hall Farmhouse, Dufton, Appleby, CA16 6DD

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Great Salkeld Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Carrick, Joseph Michael Hilltop, Great Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9NA
Dent, Christopher John Old Post Office Barn, Great Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9LW
Martin, Richad John Dominic Bramleys, Great Salkeld, Penrith, CA11 9LW
Robson, Nigel Rhyl Beckbank Farm, Great Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9LN
Thompson, Josephine Amanda Nunwick Hall, Great Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9LN
Wales, Neil 1 Barnes Green, Great Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 9LU

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Hunsonby Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Baker, Jennifer Ballacraine, Little Salkeld, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1NN
Gordon, David Ian The Old Druids, Little Salkeld, Penrith, CA10 1NN
Grave, Alan John West View, Winskill, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1PD
Holliday, Stephen John South View Farm, Hunsonby, Penrith, CA10 1PN
Preston, Nigel Robert Home Lea, Winskill, Penrith, CA10 1PD
Renvoize, Alistair Low Fold, Winskill, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1PD
Slee, Sylvia Stonehaven, Hunsonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1PN

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Hutton Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Cowperthwaite, Raymond Hartley Arcos, Hutton John, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0LZ
Edmondson, John Brownrigg Low Birch Close, Penruddock, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0RZ
Glendinning, Kathleen 1 Church Row, Penruddock, Penrith, CA11 0RA
Holmes, Shaun William Home Farm, Penruddock, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0RD
Stables, David Hugh Glenstae, Penruddock, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0QU


Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Kaber Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Fisher, Joseph Leslie Coronfold, Kaber, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EF
Leathes, Mary Jane Low House, Rookby, Kaber, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4HX
Slack, Michael Fletcher Heggerscale Farm, Kaber, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4HZ
Staley, Matthew Colin Poppin Cottage, Kaber, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4EF
Walton, Keith Bank View, Rookby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4HX

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Kirkby Stephen Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Albon, Margaret Elizabeth 8 Mellbecks, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4AB
Birtles, Alexander Doyle The Old School, Winton, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4HL
Johnstone, Joan Eden Close, Nateby Road, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4JN
Ladhams, Christopher Paul 10 Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4QZ
Lumley, Glenys Margaret Ridding House, Nateby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4JR
Richardson, Paul 19-21 North Road, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4RH
Scarr, Jacqueline Ellen Henley House, The Green, Union Square, North Road, Kirkby Stephen Cumbria, CA17 4RF
Thornton, Dorothy Ashlea, Hartley, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4JJ

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Kirkby Thore Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Cowin, Norman Rivercroft, Main St, Kirkby Thore, Penrith, Cumbria
Tatters, Anthony John Rectory Farm, Kirkby Thore, Penrith, Cumbria
Thompson, Ernest Barry Somerset House, Kirkby Thore, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1UD

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Lazonby Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Cutting, Timothy John 12 Barton Dale, Lazonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1BU
Harrison, Mark James 4 Lazonby Hall Cottages, Lazonby, Penrith, CA10 1BA
Hill, Christine Frances Middle Cottage, Lazonby, CA10 1AA
Judson, John Francis 9 Lamblea, Lazonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1BB
Taylor, Sandra Elizabeth 1 Bankside, Lazonby, Cumbria, CA10 1BN
West, Christine Glen Eden, Lazonby, Cumbria, CA10 1BL
Woodman, Donald Rectory Cottage, Lazonby, Cumbria, CA10 1BL

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Lowther Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Capstrick, Joseph John 5 Skellands Ride, Lowther, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1HJ

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Matterdale Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bowman, Alan Robert Leeming Cottage, Watermillock, Penrith, CA11 0JR
Clark, Keith Drummond The Knotts, Matterdale, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0LD
Dobinson, Richard Allen Fairfield, Watermillock, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0LP
Holmes, Kenneth Townend Cottage, Watermillock, CA11 0JH
Hunter, David Alan Grove Foot Farm, Watermillock, Penrith, Cumbria
Lightburn, Gordon Thomas Hillcrest, Bennethead, Watermillock, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0LT
Marshall, David Edge Laburnum Cottage, Dockray, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0JY
Wilson, Jean Ann's Cottage, Dockray, Penrith, CA11 0LG

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Milburn Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Healey, Raymond David Town Head, Milburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1TN
Linsley, Sally Jane Craig Red Carle, Milburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1TN
Moran, Pauline The Smithy, Milburn, Penrith, CA10 1TL
Richardson, Dennis Town Head Farm, Milburn, Penrith, CA10 1TN
Wood, Alan Keith Laurel House, Milburn, Penrith, CA10 1TW

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Morland Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Addison, John Michael Woodhead, Morland, Penrith, CA10 3BB
Brown, Robert Lowergate House West, Morland, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3BA
Hancock, Philip Ernest 29 Jackson Croft, Morland, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3AU
Kite, Sarah Valerie Fell View, Morland, Penrith, CA10 3AX
Robson, Lesley Anne Ivy Cottage, Morland, Penrith, CA10 3BP
Taylor, Peter William Rose Cottage, Water Street, Morland, Penrith, CA10 3AY
Wilson, Stepen Milner Syke Farm, Morland, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3BH

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Mungrisdale Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Beeston, Adam Wilmot Brantgate, Mosedale, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0XG
Bird, Alan Forster Askew Rigg, Troutbeck, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0SZ
Bohling, Michael John "Wilton Hill", Mungrisdale, Troutbeck, Cumbria, CA11 0SZ
Huxley, David John Ellis Swineside, Mosedale, Penrith, CA11 0XP
Smith, Lesley Mary Brow Bottom, Bowscale, Mosedale, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0XH
Stevenson, Jennifer Brow Top Farm, Hutton Roof, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0XS

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Murton Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Allinson, Jean Helm Cottage, Murton, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Ciumbria, CA16 6ND
Armitage, Terence Hilton Farm, Hilton, Appleby in Westmorland, CA16 6LU
Govan, Barbara Irene Brook House, Murton, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6LZ
Laverty, Patrick Rowland "Apple Croft", Murton, Cumbria, CA16 6ND
Price, Frank Ronald Ivy House, Hilton, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6LX

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Musgrave Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bousfield, Christopher John Langrigg, Warcop, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6PT
Dickinson, Grant Cameron Darach House, Flitholme, Warcop, Appleby, CA16 6PT
Lea, Katherine Rachael Eden View Farm, Little Musgrave, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4PQ
Wells, Timothy Michael Edenholme, Great Musgrave, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DP
Wilson, John Edwin Glendene, Great Musgrave, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DW

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Orton Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Blue, Kyle Kiloran Campbell Townhead Hse, Orton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3RG
Coates, Malcolm Maldoray, 5 Ashfield Court, Orton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3RN
Dunning, Stephen Willis Raisgill Hall, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3UB
Jenkin, Mary Patricia Beckside, Orton, CA10 3RX
Knowles, Peter John Newman Petty Hall, Orton, Penrith, CA10 3RX
Lewis, Menna Ifor 1 Ashfield Court, Orton, Penrith, CA10 3RN
Potter, Ernest Christopher Ernan View, Ewelock Bank, Greenholme, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3TF

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Patterdale Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Allen, Eddie 7 Seldom Seen, Glenridding, Penrith, CA11 0QT
Beggs, Gillian Mary Patterdale Village Store, Patterdale, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0NW
Butcher, John Martin Samuel The Old Police House, Patterdale, Penrith, CA11 0PJ
Cooke, Judith Helen Rooking End, Patterdale, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0NP
Edgar, Michelle Ann Public Hall Cottage, Glenridding, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0PA
Holleis, Karla Brown Howe, Glenridding, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0PG
Sykes, Steve John Hawkhowe Cottage, Glenridding, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0NG

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Ravenstonedale Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Capstick, Michael Paul High Lane, Newbiggin-on-Lune, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4NY
Law, Hilary The Bield, Ravenstonedale, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4NQ
Leach, Ernest William The Street, Ravenstonedale, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4LL
Morriss, Alison Claire The Byre, Bowber Head, Ravenstonedale, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4NL
Richardson, James Jeffrey The Barn, Hilltop Farm, Newbiggin-on-Lune, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4NB
Shields, Helen Ruth Tarn House Farm, Ravenstonedale, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA7 4LJ

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Sockbridge and Tirril Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Owens, William David Tirril View, Tirril, Penrith, CA10 2JE
Ratledge, Martin Richard Ladybeck, Tirril, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2JF
Relph, Richard Joseph Wanthwaite, Yanwath, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2LD
Reynolds, James Edmund Francis Lime Grove, Tirril, Penrith, CA10 2JE
Threlkeld, Harold William April Cottage, Tirril, Penrith, CA10 2LN

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Soulby Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Birkbeck, Harold William Castle Hill Farm, Soulby, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4PL
Dinsdale, John Andrew Hall Close, Soulby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4PJ
Tomlinson, Ian John White House, Soulby, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4PJ

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Stainmore Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Beckwith, John Peter New Hall, Barras, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4D
Buckle, John Wilfred Bleathgill, Barras, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4ET
Davidson, Kathleen Thorney Gale, Stainmore, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DH
Fawcett, Keith Argill House, South Stainmore, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DH
Scott, Joyce Elizabeth Sowerby Park, Stainmore, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4DF
Steele, William George Palliard, North Stainmore, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4EU

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Tebay Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Allen, Catherine Frances 2 Church View, Tebay, Cumbria, CA10 3SW
Coles, Oliver Britten Beckside Cottage, Roundthwaite, Penrith, Cumbria, CA0 3XU
Dunkinson, Steven The Old School, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3TP
Kelly, Keith Graham 8 Highfield, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3TJ
Meadowcroft, Angela Marie 21 Highfield, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3TJ
Morland, David John Graythwaite Cottage, Mount Pleasant, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3TN
Murphy, Gary The Laurels, Tebay, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3XG
Todd, John Adrian Honeypot House, Gaisgill, CA10 3UA

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Temple Sowerby Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Bates, Christine Ann Greenfield House, Temple Sowerby, Penrith, CA10 1SD
McGenn, Philip Henry Sunnydene, Temple Sowerby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1SD
Morland, Karen Beech Cottage, Temple Sowerby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1SD
Overs, Dawn Brooklyn, Temple Sowerby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1SD

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Threlkeld Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Baxter, Lorraine 'Gardeese', Guardhouse, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4SZ
Bragg, Roger David Satis House, Blease Road, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4RX
Cripps, Carolyn Mountain View, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4RT
Dalzell, Leslie No 9 Town Cross, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA2 4SR
Duxbury, Guy Harwood Scogarth, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4SZ
Foster, Timothy Lawrence William Yonder End, Blencathra Centre, Threlkeld, Keswick, CA12 4SG
Roberts, John Trevor Garden Cottage, Threlkeld, Keswick, CA12 4SQ
Winter, Gillian 6 St John's Gate, Threlkeld, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4TZ

Election of Parish/Town Councillors for the Area of Warcop Parish

Name of Persons Elected Home Address
Dent, Brian Anthony Westleigh, Warcop, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6PE
Evans, Jeffrey Ghyll Bank, Warcop Tower Court, Warcop, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria, CA16 6NL
Heron, William John Brooklyn, Warcop, Appleby, Cumbria, CA16 6NX

Was this page helpful?